Article text

Sport Affiliation - To be Added

Period

All in one search

Sporting Events

Stay up-to-date on sporting events important to our community.

DateEventLocation
2017 NHL 100 Year Centennial Edmonton, AB
2017 ASHFM 60th Anniversary Red Deer, AB
Jan 18 - 19, 2018 AB Amateur Wrestling - Donald R Getty Gold Jr High Tournament Edmonton, AB
Jan 18 - 21, 2018 Alpine Insurance Alberta Cup - Provincial FIS Race Series Lake Louise, AB
Jan 19, 2018 Audi FIS Ski Cross World Cup Nakiska, AB
Jan 19 - 20, 2018 AB Amateur Wrestling - Connected Charter Jr High Tournament Calgary, AB
Jan 19 - 21, 2018 Badminton AB - Glencoe Seniors & Masters Calgary, AB
Jan 19 - 21, 2018 Haywood NorAm Western Canadians & Peavey Mart Alberta Cup 5/6 & Peavey Mart Alberta Cup 5/6 Red Deer, AB
Jan 20, 2018 Water Polo - Winter Provincial League Calgary, AB
Jan 20, 2018 Breathe Parkour Pro/Am Speed Competition at FitFest 2018 Calgary, AB
Jan 20 - 21, 2018 Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Race Series Jasper, AB
Jan 20 - 21, 2018 Cross Country Skiing - Alberta Cup 5 & 6 Red Deer, AB
Jan 20 - 21, 2018 Speed Skating - Jeremy Wotherspoon Open Red Deer, AB
Jan 21, 2018 Canadian Association for Disabled Skiing - Slide and Ride Calgary, AB
Jan 27 - 28, 2018 Biathlon - Calforex Cup #3 Edmonton, AB
Jan 27 - 28, 2018 Spruce Meadows - January Classic Calgary, AB
Jan 27 - 28, 2018 Alberta Alpine - North Zone Regional Series Red Deer, AB
Jan 28, 2018 Canadian Association for Disabled Skiing - Slide and Ride Cold Lake, AB
Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018 Curling - Men's Provincial Championship Spruce Grove, AB
Feb 1 - 4, 2018 Alberta Alpine - Sporting Life U16 Provincial Race Series Lake Louise, AB
Feb 3, 2018 AB Amateur Wrestling - Golden Bear Jr High & High School Invitational Edmonton, AB
Feb 3, 2018 Water Polo - Winter Provincial League Edmonton, AB
Feb 3, 2018 Water Polo - Innisfail 12U Tournament Innisfail, AB
Feb 3, 2018 Canadian Association for Disabled Skiing - Slide and Ride Grande Prairie, AB
Feb 3 - 4, 2018 Spruce Meadows - February Classic I Calgary, AB
Feb 3 - 4, 2018 Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 Canmore, AB
Feb 9 - 10, 2018 AB Amateur Wrestling - Canada West Championships Edmonton, AB
Feb 9 - 25, 2018 PheongChang Winter Olympics Republic of Korea
Feb 10 - 11, 2018 ACAC Championships - Badminton Edmonton, AB
Feb 10 - 11, 2018 Alberta Alpine - North Zone Regional Series Edmonton, AB
Feb 14 - 18, 2018 Curling - Seniors Provincial Championship Coaldale, AB
Feb 15, 2018 Water Polo - John Csikos Alberta Open Calgary, AB
Feb 16 - 19, 2018 Alberta Winter Games Wood Buffalo, AB
Feb 16 - 18, 2018 ACAC Championship - Curling Camrose, AB
Feb 17, 2018 Alberta Bobsleigh - Provincial Championships 2man Race Calgary, AB
Feb 17 - 18, 2018 Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Race Series Norquay, AB
Feb 18, 2018 Alberta Bobsleigh - Provincial Championships 4man Race Calgary, AB
Feb 18 - 19, 2018 Spruce Meadows - February Classic II Calgary, AB
Feb 21 - 25, 2018 Curling - Alberta Masters Championship Stettler, AB
Feb 22, 2018 Alberta Bobsleigh - Brakeman Race Calgary, AB
Feb 22 - 24, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's Volleyball Medicine Hat, AB
Feb 22 - 24, 2018 ACAC Championship - Women's Volleyball Camrose, AB
Feb 23 - 25, 2018 Biathlon NorAm #7 / Western Canadian Championships Red Deer, AB
Feb 24 - 25, 2018 Cross Country Skiing - Alberta Cup 7 & 8 Kananaskis, AB
Feb 24 - 25, 2018 Spruce Meadows - February Classic III Calgary, AB
Feb 23 - 25, 2018 ACAC Championship - Women's Hockey Semi Finals TBD
Feb 23 - 25, 2018 Biathlon - NorAm #7/Western Canadian Championships Red Deer, AB
March 2018 Arctic Winter Games Hay River/Fort Smith, NWT
Mar 1 - 3, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's Basketball Lethbridge, AB
Mar 1 - 3, 2018 ACAC championship - Women's Basketball Calgary, AB
Mar 2 - 4, 2018 Curling - Under 18 Provincial Championship TBD
Mar 2 - 4, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's Hockey Quarter Finals TBD
Mar 2 - 11, 2018 ACAC Championship - Women's Hockey Finals TBD
Mar 8 - 11, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Winter Farewell Calgary, AB
Mar 9, 2018 Masters Rides of March Race Nakiska, AB
Mar 9 - 10, 2018 ACAC Championship - Indoor Track Edmonton, AB
Mar 9 - 10, 2018 Basketball Alberta - Alberta Youth Provincials Edmonton, AB
Mar 9 - 11, 2018 Alberta Alpine - U16 Western Canadian Championships Jasper, AB
Mar 9 - 11, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's & Women's Futsal Vermilion, AB
Mar 9 - 11, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's Hockey Semi Finals TBD
Mar 10, 2018 Alberta Alpine - North Zone Regional Series Edmonton, AB
Mar 10 - 11, 2018 Biathlon - Calforex Cup #5 Hinton, AB
Mar 11, 2018 Canadian Association for Disabled Skiing - Slide and Ride Red Deer, AB
Mar 15 - 18, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Spring Welcome Calgary, AB
Mar 16 - 18, 2018 ACAC Championship - Men's Hockey Finals TBD
Mar 17 - 18, 2018 Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Race Series Nakiska, AB
Mar 23 - 25, 2018 Alberta Alpine - Sporting Life U16 Provincial Race Series Nakiska, AB
Mar 24 - 25, 2018 Alberta Alpine - North Zone Regional Series Jasper, AB
Apr 13 - 15, 2018 Amateur Wrestling - Canadian Cadet/Juvenile Championships Edmonton, AB
Apr 14 - 15, 2018 Alpine Insurance Alberta Cup - Provincial FIS Race Series Nakiska, AB
Apr 20 - 22, 2018 Alberta Alpine - Sporting Life U16 Provincial Race Series Sunshine, AB
May 5 - 6, 2018 Spruce Meadows - May Classic I Calgary, AB
May 11 - 13, 2018 Spruce Meadows - May Classic II Calgary, AB
Jun 6 - 10, 2018 Spruce Meadows - National SCI 5* Calgary, AB
Jun 13 - 17, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Continental CSI 5* Calgary, AB
Jun 26 - Jul 1, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Pan American CSI 5* Calgary, AB
Jul 4 - 8, 2018 Spruce Meadows - North American CSI 5* Calgary, AB
Aug 9, 2018 ASHFM Golf Tournament Innisfail, AB
Sep 5 - 9, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Masters CSIO 5* Calgary, AB
Oct 10 - 14, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Oktoberfest I Calgary, AB
Oct 17 - 21, 2018 Spruce Meadows - Oktoberfest II Calgary, AB
Feb 15 - Mar 3, 2019 Canada Winter Games Red Deer, AB
2020 Alberta Winter Games Airdrie, AB